Questions & Answers

Do Presence xt and Mai Tai have arpeggiator?

0 votes
142 views
asked Feb 23 in Studio One 4 by diegomuoz1 (370 points)
I have Studio one 4 pro, this may seem like a silly question but do Presence xt and Mai Tai have an Arpeggiator?
Because I can't find that or see how to use it if they do.

Thank you!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 23 by jandziock (720 points)
selected Feb 23 by diegomuoz1
 
Best answer
They don't have an arpeggiator, but Studio One 4 has one! Open the instrument browser on the right side, expand the "Note FX" folder, and drag the Arpeggiator onto a track with Presence XT or Mai Tai.
0 votes
answered Feb 23 by diegomuoz1 (370 points)
Thank you very much, jandziock!!
...