Questions & Answers

When will DAW mode be available for third party control such as Logic Pro X?

+3 votes
917 views
asked Dec 30, 2017 in StudioLive Series III by Realined (150 points)
I just purchased a StudioLive 16 Series III. I am curious when DAW mode drivers will be available for Logic Pro X? I read it will be able via MCU or HCL. I also just watched the video that there is a public release coming for studio one. Just curious how far behind the MCU / HCL will be for Logic?

Thank you kindly and appreciate the great products!

2 Answers

+5 votes
answered Jan 8, 2018 by jonnylipsham (14,360 points)
MCU and HUI protocols will follow some time after DAW Control for Studio One is released.
+2 votes
answered Jul 4, 2018 by lincolnmitchell (1,450 points)
Please update on this feature.
...