Questions & Answers

When will the update for StudioLive32 DAW Control be available?

+17 votes
2,408 views
asked Mar 14, 2017 in StudioLive Series III by alexanderjohnstone (530 points)
Dear sir/ma'am,

We have received the StudioLive32 to our studio and performed a firmware update, but are unable to control the DAW from the mixer. It is my understanding that there will be an update to this within the Q1 of 2017, and would like to clarify if this is an accurate delivery expectation. Kindly advise as necessary. Thank you!

Very Respectfully,
Alexander Johnstone

4 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 18, 2018 by AlexTinsley (736,280 points)

DAW Control for Studio One was released to the forums on Tuesday January 16th, 2018. 

DAW Control for MCU / HUI is entering development phase now that Studio One DAW Control is on the road to release. 
You can access Studio One DAW control beta it as long as you are a registered StudioLive Series III user by visiting the forums at: https://forums.presonus.com

–1 vote
answered Aug 31, 2018 by robc6 (400 points)
has this been sorted yet?
0 votes
answered Oct 22, 2018 by lincolnmitchell (1,410 points)
Please Comment on Series III HUI and MCU status!!!!
0 votes
answered Dec 5, 2018 by jonnydoyle (164,080 points)
 
Best answer

You can now take part in the public beta testing. 

Link: https://www.facebook.com/groups/PAESeriesIIIOfficialBeta

...