Questions & Answers

Is it possible to edit Fat Channel or create your own?

0 votes
59 views
asked Jan 8 in Studio One 3 by robertnelson5 (240 points)

Is it possible to either edit the Fat Channel or create your own from scratch....for instance, if I want to use an EQ from Eventide, a Reverb from Lexicon, a Compressor from Presonus, etc.......and then save them as a single recallable plugin?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 9 by niles (49,490 points)
selected Jan 9 by robertnelson5
 
Best answer

Be sure to take a look at FX Chains (Studio One Reference Manual PDF page 154)

0 votes
answered Jan 9 by robertnelson5 (240 points)
Thanks Niles.....worked perfectly
...