Questions & Answers

Is it possible to buy Studio one 3.5 with permanent monthly payments (rent to own method)?

–7 votes
755 views
asked Oct 29, 2017 in Studio One 3 by youvalziso (150 points)

Hello,

I'd like to buy the software (online)  with the "rent to own" method.

 I mean, buying it with regularly paying each month instead of  buying it in the full price at once.

I've noticed a post which has been created with the same question but I haven't understood yet what's going on with it.

Thanks for helping.

3 Answers

0 votes
answered May 22, 2018 by AlexTinsley (773,130 points)
 
Best answer
Check with the biggest music retailers in your country to see if they offer payment plans.

PreSonus does not offer this through our webshop.
+2 votes
answered Oct 30, 2017 by pauldecesare (4,520 points)

Sure, you can do that at Sweetwater. 17 bucks a month for 24 months, same as cash. I bought a Taylor 618e this way, Sweetwater is one of PreSonus' best dealers:

https://www.sweetwater.com/store/detail/S1v3P

+1 vote
answered Dec 6, 2017 by garystone (1,110 points)
ZZounds and American Musical Supply breaks up purchased into payments. No credit check.
...