Questions & Answers

closed What is this option for?

0 votes
53 views
asked Mar 10 in Studio One 3 by arthurkoltunov (170 points)
closed Mar 10 by arthurkoltunov

Hi! What is this option for? Why can not I find a description of her work in the manual?

closed with the note: The problem is solved, thank you all!

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 10 by gottfriedbergmair (7,800 points)

Hi Arthur,

you can find this information in help file under "Editing: Quantize and Restore Timing".

Gottfried

0 votes
answered Mar 10 by arthurkoltunov (170 points)
Bad that the search on the manual does not work correctly! I could not find it myself!
...