Questions & Answers

I can't find Knowledge Base about Import video in studio one 3.5 ?

0 votes
270 views
asked Mar 18, 2018 in Studio One 3 by sqipdxbn (200 points)
Hello :

I can't find  Knowledge Base about Import  video in  studio one 3.5 ?

I transfer video files such as mp4. avi. wmv. in to studio one video, But there is always have sound but no image only black.

please help.

thanks

Best,

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 20, 2018 by PreSonuSupt4 (219,630 points)
 
Best answer
If you're using Windows audio and are not seeing the imported video, that means that your system will require using an ASIO device like an AudioBox or any hardware audio device and ASIO driver.
0 votes
answered Apr 21, 2018 by sqipdxbn (200 points)
Thank you for help.
...