Questions & Answers

Request to display the current scene name in UC Surface and UC remote

+137 votes
336 views
asked Dec 1, 2015 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by Dale Christenson (4,080 points)
edited Jul 22, 2016 by Dale Christenson
This, to me, is a basic requirement.

I have over 25 scenes saved for various bands. It would be great to really know which one is up at any given moment.

5 Answers

+5 votes
answered Dec 2, 2015 by stingray1122 (7,640 points)

Thank you for your request. We'll be using the voting system on these requests to help us prioritize new feature for upcoming releases.

Ray Tantzen, Senior Product Manager - PreSonus

+5 votes
answered Dec 25, 2015 by garylordjohns (760 points)
Great request... Now using the last Aux mix to name the scene.
+5 votes
answered Feb 28, 2016 by scotttitus (1,190 points)
Maybe placing name of scene on top center of page
+2 votes
answered Mar 22, 2016 by crocosonus (800 points)

Oui je s' that fonction too

Sometime when you have 2 scènes nearly identique you are lost 

Very good idea

0 votes
answered Oct 26, 2016 by waynejimes (1,420 points)
Please, Please Please, yes it will also serve as an indictor to the scene being loaded.

I like the idea of using an Aux mix to name as a get around, as long as you are not using them all!
...