Questions & Answers

Request to be able to import icons to suit any need. Or remove icons.

+53 votes
171 views
asked Dec 1, 2015 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by Dale Christenson (4,080 points)
edited Dec 7, 2015 by Dale Christenson
I would like to put icons in channels that are not there now. If I could do this, I wouldn't need to ask for different icons. You would not have to guess what we wanted either.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 4, 2018 by Ericwjohnson (1,080 points)
selected Oct 4, 2018 by Dale Christenson
 
Best answer
It would also be nice to import a photo to use for an Icon. (Other companies have this feature.)

I could take a photo with my IPad (Or other device) and import that image into UC Surface.
+1 vote
answered Dec 2, 2015 by stingray1122 (7,640 points)

Thank you for your request. We'll be using the voting system on these requests to help us prioritize new feature for upcoming releases.

Ray Tantzen, Senior Product Manager - PreSonus

...