Questions & Answers

Would like the preamp gain number displayed at the top of the pop up slider in UC surface. [Now available in 2.0]

+79 votes
226 views
asked Dec 1, 2015 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by robare99 (320 points)
edited Mar 23, 2017 by stingray1122
When I have my finger setting the preamp gain, I can't see the value.

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 2, 2015 by stingray1122 (7,640 points)

Thank you for your request. We'll be using the voting system on these requests to help us prioritize new feature for upcoming releases.

Ray Tantzen, Senior Product Manager - PreSonus

+2 votes
answered Jan 12, 2016 by robertbrady (590 points)
Would also like the ability to be able to TYPE in a value there.
0 votes
answered Jul 22, 2016 by Dale Christenson (4,080 points)
Looks like Robare99 got one of his wishes!
...