Questions & Answers

Request for ability to change colors on channels [Now available in 2.0]

+106 votes
325 views
asked Dec 2, 2015 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by Dale Christenson (4,080 points)
edited Mar 23, 2017 by stingray1122
So that they are more easily identified.

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 12, 2017 by AlexTinsley (764,250 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+1 vote
answered Dec 2, 2015 by stingray1122 (7,340 points)

Thank you for your request. We'll be using the voting system on these requests to help us prioritize new feature for upcoming releases.

Ray Tantzen, Senior Product Manager - PreSonus

0 votes
answered Mar 23, 2017 by stingray1122 (7,340 points)
This is available now on the RM and RML mixers with UC Surface 2.0. Support for this feature will be added to the AI console mixers with UC Surface 2.0.2 in April.
...