Questions & Answers

Arranger track like in Cubase

–2 votes
200 views
asked Dec 2, 2015 in Studio One Feature Requests by davlet (1,580 points)
Arranger track and an inspector window, where I can make different arrangements of my song. It is also cool to use an arranger track when playing live gigs with playback.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 3, 2015 by AlexTinsley (726,900 points)

Thanks for your suggestion, hey everyone else if you like this, then vote up the question for the development team to see it.

+2 votes
answered Dec 10, 2015 by niles (50,800 points)
edited Dec 24, 2015 by niles

I've created an extensive version of this request explaining how Studio One users, not familiar with Cubase's arrange track, could benefit from an Arranger Track Playlist and how it could be implemented in the current Studio One environment.

asked Dec 22, 2015 in Editing by niles (50,800 points)
recategorized Apr 18 by niles
Arranger Track Playlist
...