Questions & Answers

I cannot find the arranger track icon in Studio One 3 Artist, where is it?

0 votes
373 views
asked Jun 11, 2016 in Studio One 3 by marcorellana (150 points)

I was making a song, and I wanted to make sections of my song, (Intro, Verse, Hook, etc.) and I cannot find the arranger track icon to do so in Studio One 3 Artist. Can anybody help me out? I will show you a screenshot of the song session.

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 11, 2016 by -Luis- (17,750 points)
The arranger track is only available in the Professional version.

http://www.presonus.com/products/Studio-One/Compare-Versions
–2 votes
answered Oct 7, 2017 by robertvalentine1 (110 points)

Luis is wrong.  According to the comparison of each version, Arranger Track is included in Studio One 3 for Artist.

+1 vote
answered Oct 8, 2017 by donaldbaarns (9,670 points)
selected Oct 19, 2017 by -Luis-
 
Best answer

The answer from Luis was right at the time.

  Notice you're replying to a post that is over a year old.

The Arranger track (and functionality) was added to Artist and Prime in version 3.5.2 (Sept, 2017)

It IS available today, but not until recently, but only if someone is on 3.5.2 or later.

...