Questions & Answers

Arranger great feature!!!

0 votes
133 views
asked Jan 22, 2018 in Editing by vladnikitin (190 points)

Hello. Your program is simply brilliant!! Thank you very much for this work! I have a suggestion to improve your program. Make the ability to batch render pieces in 1 click. To get not 1 Wave file, and as much as parts of arranger. Sorry for bad English, I think the pictures will understand. This is a very cool trick and I haven't seen it in other programs!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 21, 2018 by AlexTinsley (764,190 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Jan 24, 2018 by Bendish (400 points)
this feature is good for one reason...double click on region ontop of timeline and that section will be zoomed horizontally.
...