Questions & Answers

I’d like a Low Pass on the Aux Outs on the 32r

+15 votes
52 views
asked Apr 12 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by joshweitkamp (460 points)
I think having low pass filters on like 4 of the aux out would be great. Then you don’t have to run a crossover  to feed your subs. Making everything needed for a show in one unit. The RM has lpf on the mono out, so why not have one on the 32r???

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 13 by AlexTinsley (695,320 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Apr 29 by fucktheking (900 points)
i would like hi and low pass on every output on all series 3 mixers. it doesn't seem like it would be a huge ask considering what these things can already do
...