Questions & Answers

Can I use Waves Vocal Bundle in Studio One 3 Artist?

0 votes
69 views
asked Apr 27 in Studio One 3 by matheusnazar (150 points)
I want to buy the vocal bundle by Waves, and want to know if I will be able tu use in studio one 3 artist

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 28 by AlexTinsley (696,440 points)
 
Best answer

Artist version of Studio One does not support 3rd party VSTs. You'll need to purchase either an upgrade to Studio One Pro or get the VST / AU support Add-On.

You have 3 options:

  • VST / AU and Rewire Add-On
  • Artist Booster Pack which includes the VST / AU Add-On

You can find these in our web shop here: https://shop.presonus.com/products/software/studio-one-add-ons

0 votes
answered May 29 by earledaniels (530 points)
I have Studio One 3 with the Artist plugin support add-on and all my Waves plugins work perfectly. I also have the Waves Vocal bundle and it works just fine.
...