Questions & Answers

Is the VST and AU and Rewire Support AddOn the thing that will help me getting bias FX to work in Sutdio One 3 Artist?

0 votes
553 views
asked Jan 16, 2017 in Studio One 3 by frederikaustrup (160 points)
recategorized Jan 17, 2017 by mattcaprio
I bought Bias FX recently and i just have the artist version of studio one 3 and i want to make sure to by the right AddOn to get these awesome programs to work together :)

I hope this question isn't doubled with this post...i didn't find a similar post

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 17, 2017 by maxstratmann (39,030 points)
 
Best answer
Yes. The VST/AU Support add-on enables Studio One 3 Artist to utilize 3rd party plug-ins.

You can get the VST/AU Support add-on here:

https://shop.presonus.com/products/software/studio-one-add-ons/VST-and-AU-and-Rewire-Support
0 votes
answered Apr 14, 2017 by kentstenbergkentstenberg (220 points)
For me it didnt work not on pc or mac so I lost some money there
+1 vote
answered May 22, 2017 by acenotarte (160 points)
I just bought yesterday and installed it. It's currently not working. I've currently requested a support ticket but nothing yet.
...