Questions & Answers

Has anyone used a Faderport One to input audio keyframes/automation control in Adobe Premiere, can it be done?

0 votes
290 views
asked May 17, 2018 in FaderPort Classic by kentwagner (150 points)
MacBook Pro 16G RAM 1T HD, 2.8GHz, running  OS 13.2 High Sierra, Adobe Premiere 12 in Creative Cloud 2018.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 17, 2018 by AlexTinsley (736,180 points)
 
Best answer
Adobe developed support for FaderPort on their own. Might be best and faster to contact Adobe to see if they have a solution for you.
0 votes
answered May 18, 2018 by duringleaves (140 points)
Adobe Audition has support for the Faderport built-in, but Premiere Pro has not included it in the Control Surface options yet.  I would recommend visiting https://adobe-video.uservoice.com/forums/911233-premiere-pro and submitting a new feature request for the Premiere team to include this option.
...