Questions & Answers

Impact XT pad load/save

+6 votes
238 views
asked May 25, 2018 in Instruments and Plug-Ins by fransvannispen (3,760 points)
Please add the ability to load and save a Impact XT pad. Using layered drums in different kits is a lot of work now

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 31, 2018 by AlexTinsley (772,990 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered May 25, 2018 by rahinastudiot (1,100 points)
This is a great idea! I hope Presonus implements this.
...