Questions & Answers

More Options to Import Song/Data and NOT Automatic Color for Channels and Tracks

+17 votes
126 views
asked Jun 4, 2018 in Mixing by vicenteinvoice (430 points)
1.More Options to Import Song/Data like BUS, EFX, Automation, Sends, etc

2. No automatic color in tracks, channels, even in arrangement or mixer

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 5, 2018 by AlexTinsley (764,170 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered Jun 7, 2018 by neiljordan1 (15,880 points)
Hey, I think you probably want to keep each request to just one specific item. It's much easier to get votes that way, because people know exactly what they're voting for.

When it comes to expanding the import functionality, I'm all for it, but a request already exists for this, so best to put your votes there: http://answers.presonus.com/28860/s1v4-more-complete-import-song-data-options?show=28860#q28860
0 votes
answered Jun 15, 2018 by DiSHu (770 points)
My Voice is for Option ONE - we need it
...