Questions & Answers

Can we have a EFX TAP button in Universal Control for IPAD

+9 votes
86 views
asked Jun 7, 2018 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by paulaasan1 (400 points)
Can we have a EFX TAP button in Universal Control for IPAD? Please.....!

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 8, 2018 by jonnydoyle (216,540 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

‚Äč

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Oct 11 by paulaasan1 (400 points)
Yes Please! I just got my SL32R, and I miss the Efx tap button. I use it all the time.

Paul
...