Questions & Answers

Are their any plans for a MIDI editing feature that would randomize tempo, velocity etc. at user defined settings?

+6 votes
126 views
asked Dec 6, 2015 in Studio One Feature Requests by logiclab (180 points)
Are their any plans for a MIDI editing feature that would randomize tempo, velocity etc. with user defined settings?
Thanks.

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 7, 2015 by AlexTinsley (764,250 points)

Thanks for your suggestion, hey everyone else if you like this, then vote up the question for the development team to see it.

+1 vote
answered Dec 8, 2015 by chancekaye (3,250 points)
Is there a Velocity Note FX that includes randomize, compress, etc? If not that would be a great feature.
0 votes
answered May 28 by robertgray3 (25,720 points)
added in 4.5
...