Questions & Answers

Selling my Audiobox. Can i transfer Sudio one to them as well?

0 votes
70 views
asked Jun 24 in Studio One 3 by (350 points)
If i sell my Audiobox USB96 to a friend now that i have upgraded, do they have to purchase studio one artist in order to use it? Or will my original license for that be transferrable to them as well since that sofware came with that unit at purchase?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 25 by josephmusic (800 points)
selected Jun 25 by benpierce
 
Best answer
You won't have to transfer. Once he/she register her Audiobox USB96 with his own account, Studio one artist 4 should appear on the account for free.
0 votes
answered Jun 25 by (350 points)
Thank you. I appreciate the info.
...