Questions & Answers

How can I tell if my PreSonus product is compatible with MacOS 10.14 (Mojave)?

0 votes
2,523 views
asked Jun 28, 2018 in Computer Based Recording & Production by brianmeisner1 (193,360 points)
How can I tell if my PreSonus product is compatible with MacOS 10.14 (Mojave)?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 28, 2018 by brianmeisner1 (193,360 points)
 
Best answer

Here is a link to the PreSonus compatibility statement for MacOS 10.14 (Mojave)

https://support.presonus.com/hc/en-us/articles/360006825371--Apple-MacOS-10-14-Mojave-compatibility-statement

0 votes
answered Sep 29 by asrproject (180 points)

you have to give permissions to studio one to access your microphone after mojave installation 

https://support.presonus.com/hc/en-us/articles/360016467411-Why-am-I-not-able-to-record-in-Studio-One-after-upgrading-to-Mojave-

...