Questions & Answers

Multiband compressor Fat Channel Plugin!

+129 votes
1,860 views
asked Jan 22, 2019 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by teletuned4 (410 points)
Would love to see a Multiband Compressor for SL3 consoles, available for the individual channels, subgroups, and even the main outs? This would be a game changer!

3 Answers

+20 votes
answered Jan 22, 2019 by jonnydoyle (403,360 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+3 votes
answered Mar 16, 2020 by peterlindblom1 (1,670 points)

A plugin like TC electronics Triple-C is really missing.

TC electronics Triple-C

0 votes
answered Sep 17, 2022 by emendezp96 (170 points)
A multi-band compressor would be amazing on StudioLive mixers, even the Behr x32 offers a multi-band compressor.
...