Questions & Answers

Is it possible to set up 'Mute Groups' on Studio Live 16 series 111 when they have no 'User Function Buttons' ?

0 votes
45 views
asked Jul 27 in StudioLive Series III by bradredden2 (430 points)
I have an SL32 series iii mixer that I use with a R24 mixer/stage box but I was thinking of down sizing and buying a SL16 as main mixer, but I am concern that I will loose my 'User Function Buttons' that I use for mute groups. Is there way to set up 'Mute' Groups on the 16 channel mixer or is it a big NO!

Thanks

Brad

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 3 by michaelmaher1 (180 points)
Any answers here guys? I'm interested in this question as well?

Cheers,

MM
0 votes
answered Aug 10 by jonnydoyle (43,360 points)
 
Best answer
While there is no buttons for mutes groups/function on the 16ch mixer you can access mute groups via Universal Control/UC-Surface and have mute groups that way.
...