Questions & Answers

closed [Completed] Improvements for Presence XT (Drag the files into sampler).

+17 votes
332 views
asked Dec 14, 2015 in Completed Feature Requests by Zirrex (9,380 points)
closed Jun 26, 2017 by AlexTinsley

FR SO3: Improvements for Presence XT (Drag the files into sampler).

closed with the note: Completed in 3.2.2:  Editor Add On

4 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 17, 2015 by AlexTinsley (902,800 points)
selected Jun 26, 2017 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer
This was delivered with the release of Studio One 3.2.2
0 votes
answered Dec 29, 2015 by bangermusic (1,520 points)
I wish I could upvote this until I get arthritis in both hands.

 

Just watch the video:

 

+1 vote
answered Dec 30, 2015 by niles (53,790 points)
I suspect PreSonus will release Presence XT's editor extension in the near future. I hope it's integrated in Presence XT itself, so we can build our soundsets with drag and drop from Studio One. PreSonus and Bitwig co-developed a native format Bitwig's Sampler and Presence XT both can use. In Bitwig it's still limited at this time, but the format itself is promising, especially when more developers start to adopt it.
0 votes
answered Feb 25, 2016 by bangermusic (1,520 points)
BUMP!

 

Should I be upset that this is not in 3.2?
...