Questions & Answers

Please can we have a new template for Miroslav Philharmonik 2 now that it's out?

+43 votes
681 views
asked Dec 17, 2015 in Notion Feature Requests by scunacc (2,370 points)
Now that IK Multimedia have released Miroslav Philharmonik 2, it would be nice to be able to use that from within  Notion on the desktop. Please can you issue an updated template?

Thanks!

2 Answers

+15 votes
answered Dec 17, 2015 by AlexTinsley (773,070 points)
Thanks for the suggestion.

If anyone else agrees, please vote the feature request up.
–4 votes
answered Dec 21, 2015 by phillipcartwright (730 points)
I voted this one down, but only because I think we should be able to create templates for any library we want (http://answers.presonus.com/3603/ability-to-create-entry-templates-for-other-libraries).
...