Questions & Answers

Cargo plugins en inserts pero no aparecen, studio one 4 / Charge plugins in inserts but they don't appear, studio one 4

+2 votes
556 views
asked Sep 30, 2018 in FaderPort Series Feature Requests by martngamboa (170 points)
Buenas, hay algunos inserts que me aparecen sin problemas cuando los agrego en la pista, pero otros no hacen nada, no aparecen. Tampoco encuentro la opción de VST Plugins en Ubicaciones. No tenía el problema en Studio One 3 pero si en el 4, me pueden ayudar? Gracias !

Google Translate says:

Good, there are some inserts that appear to me without problems when I add them on the track, but others do nothing, they do not appear. Nor can I find the option of VST Plugins in Locations. I didn't have the problem in Studio One 3 but if in 4, can you help me? Thank you !

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 26 by AlexTinsley (901,960 points)
 
Best answer
We've had several updates since the original question was asked.

Update to latest firmware release to resolve your issue.
–1 vote
answered Apr 3, 2019 by hooverchavez (170 points)
hola, tengo un problema. cuando cargo alguno plugs de waves no se ven las imagen en la ventana, o parpadea y desaparece y no puedo realizar ninguna configuracion ni nada. ayuda

Google Translate:

hello I have a problem. When I load some wave plugs, the image is not visible in the window, or it blinks and disappears and I cannot make any settings or anything. help
0 votes
answered Jan 6 by danirt (170 points)
tengo el mismo problema.
...