Questions & Answers

Inserts, Clicks and Modifier options

+12 votes
77 views
asked Jul 28 in Mixing by pabloaldunate (1,510 points)

1. Inserts per channel in the edit view, near the track name. (Avoids looking at the waveform, search the name of the track, then open console or track info, search the same name on the console, double click plugin)
 

2. Only 1 click to open plugins, 2 clicks to expand them (option)
 

3. Modifier key to keep various plugin windows open (not clicking that tiny pin on the upper right!).

4. Modifiers to bypass, turn off, and disable plugins.

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 31 by jazzundso (131,980 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Jul 29 by Daw Stew (5,080 points)
i'd take it a step further and have options to BYpass all instances of the same plugin (or remove all instances) from the plugin gui
0 votes
answered Sep 10 by colliderman (710 points)
Yes!! All this!! Especially inserts and sends in the edit window!!
...