Questions & Answers

Why I cannot have stero sound on my earphones when I connect it to aux on my 16.0.2 ?

0 votes
81 views
asked Oct 6, 2018 in StudioLive Series III by sakistamatiadis (150 points)
Hello , my problem is that I want to have sound for aux to my earphones (shure) but I have only sound on the left side , how can I make it hear on both sides ?

thank you in advance !!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 24, 2018 by jonnydoyle (177,830 points)
 
Best answer
That is because a single aux output is mono. You will need to use a linked aux mix for stereo.
0 votes
answered Oct 6, 2018 by Pasquale76 (500 points)
take aux 2 and link both together then it will be stereo
...