Questions & Answers

Melodyne 4.2 update does not work in Studio One

0 votes
449 views
asked Oct 11, 2018 in Studio One 2 by Jamesrhone1 (199,710 points)
I updated Melodyne to 4.2 and it does not work in Studio One.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 11, 2018 by Jamesrhone1 (199,710 points)
 
Best answer

Please see this page from Melodyne: https://www.celemony.com/en/melodyne-update?checkLang=1

Celemony now states that Melodyne requires Studio One 3.5.6 or higher.  This is why the update does not work. 

0 votes
answered Oct 30, 2018 by polyfarlino (220 points)
i agree that celemony presently expresses that Melodyne requires Studio One 3.5.6 or higher. This is the reason the refresh does not work.
...