Questions & Answers

(For SL3-Rack) Can I use Capture (or DAW mode) via USB and, at the same time, UC Surface(s) via eth (Control) port?

0 votes
67 views
asked Nov 12, 2018 in StudioLive Series III by emilioarias (200 points)
(For SL3-Rack) Can I use at the same time Capture (or alternatively DAW mode)  via USB, and UC Surface(s) via ethernet (Control) port?

Where can Smaart for SL3 can be purchased?

Thanks a a lot,

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 15, 2018 by jonnydoyle (206,060 points)
 
Best answer
Yes, you can use the USB for recording and the control port for control. Smaart can be purchased from https://www.rationalacoustics.com/
0 votes
answered Nov 14, 2018 by peterlindblom1 (1,250 points)
You can record multitrack via usb, record 2-track on card and control the mixer via network at the same time.
...