Questions & Answers

Faderport auutomations not working in Cubase 10

+1 vote
416 views
asked Nov 19, 2018 in FaderPort 2018 by andreabiesuz (160 points)
The FaderPort (2018) is well integrated with Cubase, however I'm not able to write automations with the fader. I can automate the volume of a track or its panning with the knob but I'm not able to control any other plug in or parameter with the fader.

I'm probably doing something wrong, however I've followed the guide in the manual to the letter.

Has anybody encountered a similar problem?

I'm on Windows 10 with Cubase 10 Pro. Firmware is up to date with Universal Control.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 12 by nickmaggio (23,070 points)
 
Best answer
id recommend reaching out to Presonus's Tech Support in this regard..
0 votes
answered Jan 6 by sajkovicsszilrd (140 points)
this is my promblem. Faderpor v2. 
unusable
...