Questions & Answers

Dotted notes don't show fine

0 votes
45 views
asked Nov 25, 2018 in Notion by milkovanaalst (2,520 points)

I make chords sheets with Notion a lot. I use the function show notes as rhythm.

When I use dotted notes an show them as rhythm, they show as below. The dot is inside the note and not at the right of the note. I hope this can be fixed.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 17 by ChrisS23 (13,750 points)
selected Jan 17 by milkovanaalst
 
Best answer
Augmentation dots in the Jazz Font should be behaving better in the recent 6.5 update. Please check it out and let us know!
-Chris
0 votes
answered Jan 17 by milkovanaalst (2,520 points)
Thank! Much better now!
...