Questions & Answers

Will Studiolive 16 Series 3 fit in SKB Gig Safe?

0 votes
109 views
asked Dec 21, 2018 in StudioLive Series III by thomashuntington1 (340 points)

Looking for a case for the Studiolive 16 Series 3. Does anyone have first hand knowledge if it will fit in this:

SKB skb gig safeRotomolded GigSafeā„¢

Model: 1SKB19-R1400

Thanks, 
Thom Huntington

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 14 by jonnydoyle (211,740 points)
 
Best answer
Please refer to the specs for the mixer to check.

Link: https://pae-web.presonusmusic.com/downloads/products/pdf/StudioLive16_Mechanical.pdf
0 votes
answered Jan 5 by bradleykarnes (1,250 points)
I put one in an SKB Gig Rig and it fit fine.  I had to put some small spacers in (washers or plastic bushing) the side nearest the operator so the headphone port could be used.  The Gig Rig should be the same.
...