Questions & Answers

Studiolive 16 Series 3 did sound check using the sound check button, now no sound from any channel shows no signal in

0 votes
61 views
asked Aug 23 in StudioLive Series III by davidbuelle (180 points)
channels all worked.  I did a soundcheck using the soundcheck button an a previous recording.  Now I get no input signals from and channel and no sound out to mains?  Help!

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 25 by jonnydoyle (357,040 points)
selected Aug 25 by davidbuelle
 
Best answer
When you have completed the sound check you need to change your channels inputs back to what they should be. They are likely to still be set to either SD/USB etc.
0 votes
answered Sep 6 by rogerbritt (140 points)
If you use Capture for your sound check, when you are done remember to click on the microphone icon and it will automatically change your audio routing back to where it was. Otherwise you will have to change the routing manually from usb back to analog.
...