Questions & Answers

Will a ********* SD-16 stagebox work with a studiolive 16 Series III

0 votes
97 views
asked Jul 8, 2019 in StudioLive Series III by georgeevans5 (150 points)
will a ********* Sd-16 stagebox work with a Studiolive series III Mixer?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 19, 2019 by jonnydoyle (251,060 points)
 
Best answer
No, 2 different protocols being used.
0 votes
answered Jul 8, 2019 by wahlerstudios (103,640 points)
No, the AES50 and AVB protocols are not compatible.
...