Questions & Answers

Can I upgrade the melodyne essential that came with studio one 4 pro?

0 votes
207 views
asked Dec 21, 2018 in Studio One 4 by bayanabouchacra (150 points)
the topic says it all, I bought studio one 4 pro, and it came with melodyne essential, can I upgrade from melodyne essential to assistant or studio for example ?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 22, 2018 by milkovanaalst (2,560 points)

That is possible.

Look on the presonus shop: https://shop.presonus.com/Melodyne-4-Upgrade-essential-to-assistant

0 votes
answered Dec 23, 2018 by jamesrutherford (370 points)
this is not an answer but i have had assistant forever and would love to do that ive never gotten anywhere
...