Questions & Answers

How do I access MIDI Learn for Mai Tai and for other PreSonus Synth?

+6 votes
264 views
asked Dec 13, 2015 in Studio One 3 by Zirrex (9,210 points)

If you want to use CCStepper http://www.codefn42.com/ccstepper/index.html 
This feature needs to be added.
Synths of other companies that have it is very comfortable interacting with this plugin.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 8, 2016 by AriAhrendt (740 points)
selected Nov 11, 2016 by connorguiberteau
 
Best answer
Already there.

On top of every plugin there is the plugin header. Since the very beginning of Studio One 1 there is the function for control link to link any possible parameter to any of your hardware controls. You will find a lot youtube videos how to use control link.
0 votes
answered Dec 17, 2015 by AlexTinsley (764,550 points)

Thanks for the suggestion Zirrex.

If anyone else likes this idea, please vote it up.

The more people vote on the questions, the more likely it will be included in a future update.

...