Questions & Answers

Studio One 4 freezes when I drag and drop certain files on my hard drive.

+4 votes
125 views
asked Mar 27 in Studio One 4 by desmondmason (190 points)
Why does Studio One 4 freeze when I drag and drop certain files (drums samples) into the arrange window in a way that it should automatically create an audio track?

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 28 by pathfinda2248 (150 points)
same case for me. its really really fxxxxxxxing situation
+1 vote
answered Mar 28 by williameasterling1 (160 points)
Same Here happened after this last update..  and not just the Drag & Drop ... Interesting.
0 votes
answered May 19 by chillheimer (280 points)
same problem for me since last update,

presonus, please look into this, it really kills the workflow!
...