Questions & Answers

should the 24r work with a TP link AC1350 router?

0 votes
55 views
asked Apr 3, 2019 in StudioLive Series III by charlesosborne (150 points)
should the 24r work with a TP link AC1350 router?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 28, 2019 by benpierce (95,450 points)
 
Best answer
It should work with most any router for control. It will not work if you plug into the AVB port on the mixer. Make sure you don't have any sort of "Eco" or "Green" settings turned on. Those "power-saving" features definitely cause issues.
0 votes
answered Apr 15, 2019 by (140 points)
i got box as plug my new one as i have on as waiting for work  atom presound box i have how work as just now plug in as type too. then waiting for as see if work
...