Questions & Answers

Right-Side "Prev / Next" Button to Bank on Inputs Layer

+1 vote
83 views
asked Apr 5, 2019 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by danielsievert (11,320 points)
Please allow the Prev / Next buttons for the faders to the right of the Master Section to bank across on the input channels.  On my SL24mk3 I often press the Next button on the right to bank across to channels 25-32 and then realise - again - that those buttons only bank on the AUX, DCA's and Masters views.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 9, 2019 by benpierce (95,430 points)
 
Best answer

Thanks for the feature request!

0 votes
answered Aug 11 by peterlindblom1 (1,580 points)

Its stupid to not have this 

Should be in the next update yes

On StudioLive 32SX we have 2 buttons (Prev / Next) on the right side witch should switch between channel 17-24 and 25-32.

...