Questions & Answers

drivers

0 votes
141 views
asked Apr 8, 2019 in AudioBox USB by ricardoalmeida3 (150 points)
need drivers for audiobox USB 96

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 12, 2019 by garymaguire (2,480 points)
 
Best answer

You can download drivers from the product page on the Presonus website : 

https://www.presonus.com/products/AudioBox-USB-96/downloads

0 votes
answered Apr 11, 2019 by matthewcoombs (2,550 points)
Hi. You need to register the USB 96 with Presonus. Go to My Presonus, create an account if you don't have one, then click to register a new product and you'll be able to download the drivers. Hope this helps, M.
...