Questions & Answers

I'm buying a used Presonus AudioBox USB 96, can I get the necessary drivers for free?

0 votes
88 views
asked Jul 24 in AudioBox USB by christianfielding (150 points)
I think this is pretty self explanatory, I haven't been able to find this information anywhere on the website, thanks!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 24 by AlexTinsley (906,400 points)
 
Best answer

Drivers are freely available on the download page - https://www.presonus.com/products/AudioBox-USB-96/downloads

What won't be available will be the bundle software (Studio One Artist and Studio Magic Bundle) that came with the original product purchase. 

0 votes
answered Jul 24 by cdricblanqui (7,050 points)
Hi,

I would say ; Yes. But the seller must "de-registered" the product on his presonus account and you have to create one to register.

Then i think you should have access to the necessary downloads.

HD
...