Questions & Answers

My StudioLive 24R does not save Backup !?

0 votes
78 views
asked Apr 23, 2019 in StudioLive Series III by dmitrykondratenko1 (410 points)

I'm trying to save the mixer settings as indicated in the "9.3 Backup" manual, but the saved file does not appear! But the process of preservation visually occurs.

What should I do?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 26, 2019 by jonnydoyle (277,590 points)
 
Best answer

There is something on your computer causing the issue. Best to create a support ticket. 

https://support.presonus.com/hc/en-us/articles/210050813-How-to-create-a-new-Support-Request-

0 votes
answered Apr 23, 2019 by dmitrykondratenko1 (410 points)
The firmware is the latest and correct.
...