Questions & Answers

I registered my software, but how do I access and activate it?

+2 votes
850 views
asked Jan 4, 2016 in Studio One 3 by AlexTinsley (680,410 points)
I just got my new AudioBox and I registered it, but now I want to install the Studio One that came with it, what do I do, I'm so lost.

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 4, 2016 by AlexTinsley (680,410 points)
 
Best answer
First go here and follow this tutorial on how to find your registered software and download the installer to your system.

http://support.presonus.com/entries/68214964-How-do-I-access-my-Studio-One-3-software-I-don-t-see-it-in-my-account-

Once you've done that then go to this tutorial to learn how to activate your Studio One 3.

http://support.presonus.com/entries/68141864--3-Studio-One-3-Software-Activation-Online-Computer-
0 votes
answered Feb 1, 2016 by joni3 (790 points)
hi.. i have the same problem before. if your bundle dvd came with stuio one artist 2 than, after you registered online in presonus account they aske you to input your serial number, and your serial number wont work anymore in studio artist 2 with the bundled dvd. you need to download the studio one artist 3,  and it will work fine,
...