Questions & Answers

My add ons are not working. I am trying to re-activate them but it says "product not owned by customer". Any advice?

+1 vote
122 views
asked Oct 21, 2020 in PreSonus Sphere by simonazemanova (200 points)
My add ons are not working. I am trying to re-activate them but it says "product not owned by customer".  Any advice?
I have Presonus Sphere (monthly) and it is active. I have Studio One Artist 5.0.0. and I am using Windows 10.

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 29 by simonazemanova (200 points)
 
Best answer
I solved it by updating to the latest version of studio one :)
0 votes
answered Mar 27 by mcobon (140 points)
hi did you ever get this resolved???
0 votes
answered Apr 1 by peterdenzel (220 points)
If you are a Studio One 5 owner before purchasing Sphere - this may solve the problem (Did for me)

I had to Activate Studio One 5 as "Sphere Version"

After that all Added products activated correctly.

Hope that helps..
...