Questions & Answers

I did a live session and forgot to save to my tablet using UC Surface. Is it "auto-saved" in RM 32ai?

0 votes
107 views
asked Jun 30, 2019 in StudioLive Series III by steveauerbach (190 points)
Will the RM 32 ai remember those setting when we power it up again for the next show?

Many thanks,

Steve

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 30, 2019 by wahlerstudios (104,410 points)
selected Jun 30, 2019 by steveauerbach
 
Best answer

Yes, your mixer will show up with the same settings. It remembers EVERYTHING you do and forgets NOTHING... cool

0 votes
answered Jun 30, 2019 by steveauerbach (190 points)
That is what I thought, but wanted to check.

Thank u!

Steve
...