Questions & Answers

Hello, I have a long question and I would like to speak to a person on the phone. Could you provide me number?

0 votes
94 views
asked Aug 20 in Studio One 4 by satielrivas (150 points)

Search results for Hello, I have a very long question and I would like to speak to a person over the phone. Could you provide me number? 225-216-7887 was just a bunch of recording but not actual support from a live person. 

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 20 by Jamesrhone1 (199,710 points)
 
Best answer
I apologize but Presonus only provides ticket support for Studio One. Here is a link to the Support Policy. https://www.presonus.com/support/Contact-Technical-Support

Please create a support ticket to address the issues. Here is a link to create a ticket: http://support.presonus.com/hc/en-us/requests/new
0 votes
answered Aug 20 by brucedavis3 (140 points)
edited Aug 22 by brucedavis3
I had to go back and edit my response. I got through with someone and they explained to me what I was doing wrong. I was assuming that I had to register for the software to get studio one. But I had to register my hardware.
commented Aug 20 by Jamesrhone1 (199,710 points)

Same here, please create a ticket and we will get you taken care of. 

commented Aug 21 by ghasenbeck (354,570 points)
You can even use the MyPreSonus App for your iPhone and quickly register your hardware by simply scanning it once you have the app linked to your PreSonus User Account.
...